dArtCall (561) 872-3664
← all service areas
Service area · county

AI Receptionist & Answering Service in Palm Beach County, FL

dArt Studio sets up AI phone answering and website chat for businesses in Palm Beach County. It answers the calls you miss, day and night, takes the caller's details and sends them to your phone within a minute; anyone who asks for a person is put through to you. We're local and set it up with you in person.

Who calls Palm Beach County businesses

34.2% of Palm Beach County residents age 5 and over speak a language other than English at home.

20.1% speak Spanish, and 11.3% speak what the Census groups as "other Indo-European languages", which includes Haitian Creole, Portuguese, Russian and French.

15.0% say they speak English less than "very well". For those callers, being answered in their own language often decides which business gets the call.

Palm Beach County
Population1,533,806
Speak a language other than English at home34.2%
Spanish20.1%
Haitian Creole, Portuguese, Russian, French and other Indo-European11.3%
Speak English less than "very well"15.0%
Homes built before 198033.6%
Owner-occupied homes70.1%
Median home value$447,300
Self-employed workers7.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 2020-2024 5-year estimates (tables DP02, DP03, DP04, DP05). Language figures are for residents age 5 and over; self-employed is the share of employed residents who work in their own unincorporated business.

The homes and businesses behind the calls

33.6% of homes in Palm Beach County were built before 1980. Much of the housing is newer, so more calls are installs, upgrades and routine maintenance than emergency repairs.

70.1% of occupied homes are lived in by their owners, and the median owner-occupied home is worth $447,300. Owners paying for their own repairs tend to call the first business that answers.

7.1% of working residents run their own unincorporated business: the owner-operators who are on the job when the phone rings, and who we built this for.

Cities we serve in Palm Beach County

CityOther than English at homeSpanish
Jupiter20.4%13.8%
Palm Beach Gardens16.7%7.3%
West Palm Beach31.3%19.7%
Wellington32.7%23.0%
Royal Palm Beach32.9%22.9%
Lake Worth Beach57.3%43.4%
Greenacres58.1%39.4%
Boynton Beach38.0%13.1%
Delray Beach28.1%9.0%
Boca Raton25.2%12.0%

What we set up

AI Answering Service ($499 setup + $99/mo), Website Chatbot + Lead Capture ($399 setup + $49/mo), Appointment Booking Bot ($349 one-time). The first 5 local businesses get $0 setup and the first month free.

Trades we work with

Auto Repair Shops, Plumbers, HVAC Companies, Dental & Medical Practices, Salons & Barbers, Home Services (HVAC, Plumbers, Electricians), Appliance Repair, Pool Services.

Questions from Palm Beach County business owners

Do you set it up in person in Palm Beach County?

Yes. We're local to Palm Beach and Broward and can sit down with you at your business in Palm Beach County. If you'd rather, the same set-up works over a video call.

Can the AI answer my Palm Beach County callers in Spanish?

The phone line is set up to answer in English, Spanish, Portuguese and Russian, switching when the caller does. The website chat answers in the language the visitor writes in. Haitian Creole is not supported on the phone line yet.

Do I need a new phone number?

No. Keep your number and forward the calls you don't answer to the AI. You still pick up the ones you can.

How much does it cost?

The AI Answering Service is $499 setup and $99 a month; the website chatbot is $399 setup and $49 a month. The first 5 local businesses get $0 setup and the first month free.

// founding offer · first 5 local businesses

Hear it answer before you decide anything.

Call (561) 872-3664: our AI receptionist answers, and it's the same product we'd set up for you. Ask it anything, or ask for a person. $0 setup + first month free for the first 5 businesses in Broward & Palm Beach County, FL.

call (561) 872-3664